Committees


Advisory Council Co-Chairs:

Toshio Fukuda, Meijo University

Tatsuo Arai, Beijing Institute of Technology

Youlun Xiong, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Han Ding, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Fumihito Arai, The University of Tokyo

Paolo Dario, Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies

Qiang Huang, Beijing Institute of Technology

Alois Knoll, Technische Universität München

Abderrahmane Kheddar, French National Center for Scientific Research

General Chairs:

Zhigang Zeng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Umezu Shinjiro, Waseda University

General Co-Chairs:

Zhidong Wang, Chiba Inst. of Tech

Chunjie Zhou, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Hai-Tao Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Guanglin Li, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Lihai Zhang, Chinese PLA General Hospital

Program Chairs:

Jian Huang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Yasuhisa Hasegawa, Nagoya University

Program Co-Chairs:

Tian Wei, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Yoko Yamanishi, Kyushu Univ.

Yasuhisa Hirata, Tohoku Univ.

Shuuji Kajita, AIST.

Hong Liu, Peking University

Lianqing Liu, Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS

Gang Pan, Zhejiang University

Marco Ceccarelli, University of Rome Tor Vergata

Organizing Chairs:

Dongrui Wu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Tadayoshi Aoyama,Nagoya University

Qing Shi, Beijing Institute of Technology

Organizing Co-Chairs:

Wenzhong Liu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Panfeng Huang, Northwestern Polytechnical Univ.

Xinyu Wu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Bing Li, Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen

Organized Session Co-Chairs:

Zhiguo Lu, Northeastern Univ.

Yajing Shen, City Universityof Hong Kong(Shang)

Zhan Yang, Soochow Univ.(OS)

Samer Mohammed, Universityof Paris-Est Créteil

Fei Chen, Chinese Universityof Hong Kong

Pierre-Alexis Mouthuy, University of Oxford

Abbas A. Dehghani-Sanij, University of Leeds

Daniel Fong, Loughborough University

Chengzhi Hu, Southern University of Science and Technology

Awards Chairs:

Lixin Dong, City Universityof Hong Kong

Dong Ming, Tianjin University

Publications Chairs:

Zhiwei Liu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Chao-Yang Chen, Hunan University of Science and Technology

Lin Feng , Beihang University

Haojian Lu, Zhejiang University

Publicity Chairs:

Hirotaka Sato, Nanyang Technological University

Huaping Wang, Beijing Institute of Technology

Songyuan Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology

Qiong Wang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

Finance Chairs:

Lei Liu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Ming Chi, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Secretariats:

Xin Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Jing Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology